IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 and Online Form for 6100+ Posts, Apply Online at ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Notification 2024: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the notification for the recruitment of 6128 Clerks in the participating banks. The IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification has been released on 1 July 2024 and the online application form is invited from 1 July to 28 July 2024. The eligible graduate Indian candidates can apply online from the website ibps.in. The participating banks under the IBPS CRP-14 Clerk Recruitment 2024 are given below. The last date to apply for the IBPS Clerk vacancy has been extended to 28 July 2024.

  • Bank of Baroda Canara Bank Indian Overseas Bank UCO Bank
  • Bank of India Central Bank of
  • India
  • Punjab National Bank Union Bank of
  • India
  • Bank of Maharashtra Indian Bank Punjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Overview

Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Advt No.IBPS Clerk CRP-14
Vacancies6128
CategoryIBPS Clerk 2024 Apply Last
Official Websiteibps.in

Also Read: HSSC CET Group C 15755 Posts Notification and Online Form

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the upcoming Common Recruitment Process (CRP Clerks XIV) for Recruitment and Selection of Personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Banks will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) as per the tentative schedule provided below.

ActivityDates
Apply Start1 July 2024
Apply/ Fee Pay Last Date28 July 2024 (Extended)
Prelims Exam Date24, 25, and 31 August 2024
Mains Exam Date13 October 2024

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Application Fees

The Application fee for the IBPS Clerk Online Application Form is Rs. 850/- for the General, OBC, and EWS Category candidates. The application fee for the SC, ST, and PWD candidates is Rs. 175/-. The application fee has to be paid in online mode.

IBPS Clerk 2024 Eligibility

The eligibility related to the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 regarding the Age Limit and Educational Qualification is given below:

IBPS Clerk Age Limit: The IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 age limit is 20-28 Years. The crucial date for calculating the age is July 1, 2024. The age relaxation is given as per the Government Rules.

IBPS Clerk Education Qualification: The educational qualification for the IBPS Clerk is Graduation with any discipline from a recognized Institute/ University.

IBPS Clerk 2024 Vacancies

There are a total of 6128 vacancies advertised under the IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV on 1 July 2024. The Stage Wise and Category Wise vacancies are given in the below table.

State/ UTURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

IBPS Clerk 2024 Selection Process

The Selection Process for the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 includes the following stages:

  • Stage-1: Prelims Written Exam
  • Stage-2: Mains Written Exam
  • Stage-3: Document Verification (DV)
  • Stage-4: Medical Examination (ME)

IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern

The IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern is given in the table below.

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning Ability353520 Mins
Total10010060 Mins

IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam Pattern

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Mins
General English404035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer506045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Total190200160 Mins

Also Read: SSC CGL 2024 Notification and Online Form

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024

Follow these steps to apply for the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

  • Visit the website ibps.in
  • Then click on the “CRP- Clerks- XIV” link
  • Then on the next page click on the “Apply Online for Common Recruitment Process under CRP-Clerks-XIV”
  • The new window will open, here click on the “Click Here for New Registration”
  • Complete the registration process
  • Login and duly fill up the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay the application fees
  • Finally submit the IBPS Clerk Online Form
WhatsApp Join Now
Telegram Join Now

IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification PDF and Apply Link

The IBPS Clerk Notification PDF and Apply Online direct links are given below.

Apply Last Date28 July 2024
IBPS Clerk Apply Date Extend NoticeNotice
IBPS Clerk 2024 Notification PDFDownload
IBPS Clerk 2024 Online FormApply Online
IBPS Official WebsiteIBPS

FAQs

How to apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024?

Apply Online From the website ibps.in

What is the last date to apply for IBPS Clerk 2024?

The IBPS Clerk Apply Last Date has been extended up to 28 July 2024

How many vacancies are advertised under the IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV?

A total of 6128 Posts are advertised for IBPS Clerk Recruitment. The state Wise and Category Wise posts are given in this article.

Leave a Comment

Join WhatsApp Channel